DNA24
24th International Conference
On DNA Computing and
Molecular Programming
Oct. 8-12, 2018
Dates DNA 24 Program & Schedule Speakers Registration & Submission Location & Travel
Program & Schedule
Jinan ยท 2018
Program
Schedule
Program

The abstracts of Track A, B & C can be downloaded by the following links:

International users please cilck here (Google link)

Domestic users please click here (Baidu link)

The online version of conference proceedings will be updated once the submission finished.


Track A


Marko Vasic, David Soloveichik and Sarfraz Khurshid.

CRN++: Molecular Programming Language


Erik Demaine, Jacob Hendricks, Meagan Olsen, Matthew J. Patitz, Trent A. Rogers, Nicolas Schabanel, Shinnosuke Seki and Hadley Thomas.

Know When to Fold 'Em: Self-Assembly of Shapes by Folding in Oritatami


Constantine Evans and Erik Winfree.

Optimizing Tile Set Size while Preserving Proofreading with a DNA Self-Assembly Compiler


Kendall Stewart, Yuan-Jyue Chen, David Ward, Xiaomeng Liu, Georg Seelig, Karin Strauss and Luis Ceze.

A Content-Addressable DNA Database with Learned Sequence Encodings


Shalin Shah and John Reif. Temporal DNA barcodes:

A time-based approach for single-molecule imaging


Jacob Hendricks, Joseph Opseth, Matthew Patitz and Scott Summers.

Hierarchical Growth is Necessary and (Sometimes) Sufficient to Self-Assemble Discrete Self-Similar Fractals


Matthew Patitz, Jacob Hendricks, Michael Sharp, Jerome Durand-Lose and Ian Perkins.

Self-Assembly of 3-D Structures Using 2-D Folding Tiles


Robert Gmyr, Kristian Hinnenthal, Irina Kostitsyna, Fabian Kuhn, Dorian Rudolph, Christian Scheideler and Thim Strothmann.

Forming Tile Shapes with Simple Robots


Yo-Sub Han, Hwee Kim and Shinnosuke Seki.

Transcript Design Problem of Oritatami Systems


Austin Luchsinger, Cameron Chalk, Robert Schweller, Andrew Winslow, Tim Wylie and Eric Martinez.

Freezing Simulates Non-freezing Tile Automata


Yo-Sub Han and Hwee Kim.

Construction of Geometric Structure by Oritatami System


Muppirala Viswa Virinchi, Abhishek Behera and Manoj Gopalkrishnan.

A reaction network scheme which implements the EM algorithm



Track B
Si-Ping Han, Lisa Scherer, Matt Gethers, Marwa Ben Hadj Salah, Rebecca Mancusi, Sahil Sagar, Robin Hu, Julia Derogatis,

Ya-Huei Kuo, Guido Marcucci, John Rossi and William A. Goddard Iii.

Development and optimization of strand displacement based conditional small interfering RNAs for operation inside mammalian cells


Dominic Scalise, Nisita Dutta and Rebecca Schulman.

DNA strand-displacement buffers


Tom de Greef and Alex Joesaar.

Programmable DNA-based Communication in Populations of Artificial Cells


Alexander Ohmann, Chen-Yu Li, Christopher Maffeo, Kareem Al Nahas, Kevin Baumann, Kerstin Göpfrich, Jejoong Yoo, Ulrich Keyser and Aleksei Aksimentiev.

Synthetic enzyme built from DNA flips lipids of biological membranes at record rates


Eyal Nir, Yaron Berger and Miran Liber.

Computer Controlled DNA Bipedal Walker that Perform Several Steps a Minute


Feng Li, Yongya Li, Guan Wang and Sean Mason.

Simulation-guided engineering of an enzyme-powered three-dimensional DNA nanomachine for discriminating single nucleotide variants


Xin Guo, Chuan Jiang, Yu Wang, Mashooq Ali, Wei Zhang, Xue-Mei Wang, Fei-Yang Feng, Ling Zhang and Shou-Jun Xiao.

Construction of Holliday Junction in Small Circular DNA Molecules for DNA Nanostructures


Rory Brittain, Nick Jones and Thomas Ouldridge.

Differing strategies for memory-limited inference and thermodynamic exploitation of structured molecular environments



SHANDONG NORMAL UNIVERSITY
EMAIL: dna24sdnu@163.com
ADDRESS: #88 East Wenhua Road,Jinan,Shandong,China 250014
Copyright 2017-2018 Shandong Normal University