DNA24
24th International Conference
On DNA Computing and
Molecular Programming
Oct. 8-12, 2018
Dates DNA 24 Program & Schedule Speakers Registration & Submission Location & Travel
DNA24
Jinan ยท 2018
Committees
Sponsors
Prizes
Contact
Committees

Program Committee

David Doty (co-chair)        Computer Science, University of California, Davis
Hendrik Dietz (co-chair)    Biophysics & Physics, Technical University of Munich
Ebbe Andersen                  Molecular Biology & Genetics, Aarhus University
Robert Brijder                     Computer Science, Hasselt University
Yuan-Jyue Chen                 Electrical Engineering, Microsoft Research, Redmond
Anne Condon                     Computer Science, University of British Columbia
Mingjie Dai                         Biophysics, Wyss Institute at Harvard
Andre Estevez-Torres       Physics, CNRS
Elisa Franco                      Mechanical Engineering, University of California, Riverside
Deborah Fygenson           Physics, University of California, Santa Barbara
Anthony Genot                   Physics, CNRS
Manoj Gopalkrishnan       Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Rizal Hariadi                      Physics, Arizona State University
Natasha Jonoska              Mathematics, University of South Florida
Ralf Jungmann                   Biochemistry, Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry
Ibuki Kawamata                 Bioengineering and Robotics, Tohoku University
Yonggang Ke                     Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology
Matthew Lakin                   Computer Science, University of New Mexico
Chenxiang Lin                   Cell Biology, Yale
Yan Liu                               Molecular Sciences, Chemistry and Biochemistry, Arizona State University
Olgica Milenkovic             Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Satoshi Murata                  Bioengineering and Robotics, Tohoku University
Pekka Orponen                 Computer Science, Aalto University
Tom Ouldridge                   Applied Mathematics, Imperial College London
Matthew Patitz                   Computer Science, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
Lulu Qian                            Bioengineering, California Institute of Technology
John Reif                            Computer Science, Duke University
Andrea Richa                    Computer Science, Arizona State University
Yannick Rondolez              Physics, CNRS
Joseph Schaeffer              Computer Science, Autodesk Research
Rebecca Schulman           Computer Science & Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University
Robert Schweller                Computer Science, University of Texas, Rio Grande Valley
William Shih                        Biological Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Wyss Institute at Harvard
David Soloveichik              Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Texas, Austin
Darko Stefanovic               Computer Science, University of New Mexico
Chris Thachuk                    Computing and Mathematical Sciences, California Institute of Technology
Andrew Turberfield            Physics, University of Oxford
Bryan Wei                           School of Life Sciences, Tsinghua University
Shelley Wickham               Chemistry & Physics, University of Sydney
Erik Winfree                       Bioengineering, Computer Science, Computation and Neural Systems, California Institute of Technology
Andrew Winslow               Computer Science, University of Texas, Rio Grande Valley
Damien Woods                 Computer Science, Inria
Bernard Yurke                    Materials Science and Engineering, Boise State University


Local Organizing Committee

Bo Tang (chair)                    Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, and Materials Science, Shandong Normal University
Dongsheng Liu (co-chair)   Chemistry, Tsinghua University
Chunhai Fan (co-chair)        Physical Biology, Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Peiyong Duan                       Information Science and Engineering, Shandong Normal University
Qian Li                                   Physical Biology, Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Lihua Wang                          Physical Biology, Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Shu Wang                             Organic Solids, Institute of Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chunyang Zhang                  Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, and Materials Science, Shandong Normal University
Wenxin Zhang                       Psychology, Shandong Normal University


Committee affairs group at Shandong Normal University

Zhenzhen Chen, Guanwei Cui, Xu Wang, Wen Gao, Xiaonan Gao, Lu Li, Na Li, Ping Li, Jinkai Liu, Yu Ma, Jinshan Wang, Huaxiang Zhang, 

Wei Zhang, Lianyong Zhou



Steering Committee

Anne Condon (co-chair)        Computer Science, University of British Columbia, Canada
Natasha Jonoska (co-chair)  Mathematics, University of South Florida, USA
Luca Cardelli                          Computer Science, Microsoft Research, Cambridge, UK
Masami Hagiya                      Computer Science, University of Tokyo, Japan
Lila Kari                                   Computer Science, University of Western Ontario, Canada
Chengde Mao                        Chemistry, Purdue University, USA
Satoshi Murata                      Bioengineering & Robotics, Tohoku University, Japan
John Reif                               Computer Science, Duke University, USA
Grzegorz Rozenberg           Computer Science, University of Leiden, The Netherlands
Nadrian Seeman                 Chemistry, New York University, USA
Friedrich Simmel                 Physics, Technical University Munich, Germany
Andrew Turberfield              Physics, Oxford University, UK
Hao Yan                               Chemistry & Biochemistry, Arizona State, USA
Erik Winfree                        Computer Science, Bioengineering, Computation & Neural Systems, California Institute of Technology, USA



SHANDONG NORMAL UNIVERSITY
EMAIL: dna24sdnu@163.com
ADDRESS: #88 East Wenhua Road,Jinan,Shandong,China 250014
Copyright 2017-2018 Shandong Normal University