Program Committee
David Doty (co-chair) Computer Science, University of California, Davis
Hendrik Dietz (co-chair) Biophysics & Physics, Technical University of Munich
Ebbe Andersen Molecular Biology & Genetics, Aarhus University
Robert Brijder Computer Science, Hasselt University
Yuan-Jyue Chen Electrical Engineering, Microsoft Research, Redmond
Anne Condon Computer Science, University of British Columbia
Mingjie Dai Biophysics, Wyss Institute at Harvard
Andre Estevez-Torres Physics, CNRS
Elisa Franco Mechanical Engineering, University of California, Riverside
Deborah Fygenson Physics, University of California, Santa Barbara
Anthony Genot Physics, CNRS
Manoj Gopalkrishnan Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
Rizal Hariadi Physics, Arizona State University
Natasha Jonoska Mathematics, University of South Florida
Ralf Jungmann Biochemistry, Max Planck Institute of Biochemistry
Ibuki Kawamata Bioengineering and Robotics, Tohoku University
Yonggang Ke Biomedical Engineering, Georgia Institute of Technology
Matthew Lakin Computer Science, University of New Mexico
Chenxiang Lin Cell Biology, Yale
Yan Liu Molecular Sciences, Chemistry and Biochemistry, Arizona State University
Olgica Milenkovic Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Satoshi Murata Bioengineering and Robotics, Tohoku University
Pekka Orponen Computer Science, Aalto University
Tom Ouldridge Applied Mathematics, Imperial College London
Matthew Patitz Computer Science, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
Lulu Qian Bioengineering, California Institute of Technology
John Reif Computer Science, Duke University
Andrea Richa Computer Science, Arizona State University
Yannick Rondolez Physics, CNRS
Joseph Schaeffer Computer Science, Autodesk Research
Rebecca Schulman Computer Science & Biomedical Engineering, Johns Hopkins University
Robert Schweller Computer Science, University of Texas, Rio Grande Valley
William Shih Biological Chemistry and Molecular Pharmacology, Wyss Institute at Harvard
David Soloveichik Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Texas, Austin
Darko Stefanovic Computer Science, University of New Mexico
Chris Thachuk Computing and Mathematical Sciences, California Institute of Technology
Andrew Turberfield Physics, University of Oxford
Bryan Wei School of Life Sciences, Tsinghua University
Shelley Wickham Chemistry & Physics, University of Sydney
Erik Winfree Bioengineering, Computer Science, Computation and Neural Systems, California Institute of Technology
Andrew Winslow Computer Science, University of Texas, Rio Grande Valley
Damien Woods Computer Science, Inria
Bernard Yurke Materials Science and Engineering, Boise State University
Local Organizing Committee
Bo Tang (chair) Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, and Materials Science, Shandong Normal University
Dongsheng Liu (co-chair) Chemistry, Tsinghua University
Chunhai Fan (co-chair) Physical Biology, Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Peiyong Duan Information Science and Engineering, Shandong Normal University
Qian Li Physical Biology, Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Lihua Wang Physical Biology, Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Shu Wang Organic Solids, Institute of Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Chunyang Zhang Chemistry, Chemical Engineering, and Materials Science, Shandong Normal University
Wenxin Zhang Psychology, Shandong Normal University
Committee affairs group at Shandong Normal University
Zhenzhen Chen, Guanwei Cui, Xu Wang, Wen Gao, Xiaonan Gao, Lu Li, Na Li, Ping Li, Jinkai Liu, Yu Ma, Jinshan Wang, Huaxiang Zhang,
Wei Zhang, Lianyong Zhou
Steering Committee
Anne Condon (co-chair) Computer Science, University of British Columbia, Canada
Natasha Jonoska (co-chair) Mathematics, University of South Florida, USA
Luca Cardelli Computer Science, Microsoft Research, Cambridge, UK
Masami Hagiya Computer Science, University of Tokyo, Japan
Lila Kari Computer Science, University of Western Ontario, Canada
Chengde Mao Chemistry, Purdue University, USA
Satoshi Murata Bioengineering & Robotics, Tohoku University, Japan
John Reif Computer Science, Duke University, USA
Grzegorz Rozenberg Computer Science, University of Leiden, The Netherlands
Nadrian Seeman Chemistry, New York University, USA
Friedrich Simmel Physics, Technical University Munich, Germany
Andrew Turberfield Physics, Oxford University, UK
Hao Yan Chemistry & Biochemistry, Arizona State, USA
Erik Winfree Computer Science, Bioengineering, Computation & Neural Systems, California Institute of Technology, USA
|